x

Abu Dhabi, UAEWednesday 19 September 2018

2016 Abu Dhabi Tour cycling race – Riders and teams list

The entry list for the 2016 Abu Dhabi Tour cycling race.
Claudio Peri / EPA
Claudio Peri / EPA

Below, find the entries for the 2016 Abu Dhabi Tour

• Al Nasr Dubai

Yousif Mirza, Ahmed Al Mansoori, Jaber Al Mansoori, Majid Al Balooshi, Badr Al Hammadi, Khalil Hadad (DS)

• Tinkoff

Alberto Contador, David Ballerini, Erik Baska, Jesper Hansen, Michal Kolar, Juraj Sagan, Lars Michaelsen (DS)

• Astana Pro Team

Vincenzo Nibali, Jakob Fuglsang, Andrea Guardini, Valerio Agnoli, Tanel Kangert, Gatis Smukulis, Alexandr Shefer (DS)

• Team Wiggins

Bradley Wiggins, Scott Davies, Jonathan Dibben, Christopher Latham, Michael Pearson, Andrew Tennant, Simon Cope (DS)

• Team Sky

Elia Viviani, Owain Doull, Andrew Fenn, Michal Kwiatkowski, Nicholas Roche, Danny Van Poppel, Brett Lancaster (DS)

• BMC Racing Team

Greg Van Avermaet, Michael Schar, Tom Bohli, Jean Pierre Drucker, Floris Gerts, Ben Hermans, Yvon Ledanois (DS)

• Team Dimension Data

Mark Cavendish, Bernhard Eisel, Youcef Reguigui, Mark Renshaw, Kristian Sbaragli, Jay Robert Thomson, Jean-Pierre Heynderickx (DS)

• Movistar Team

Andrey Amador, Winner Anacona, Carlos Betancur, Juan Jose Lobato, Dayer Quintana, Francisco Ventoso, Jose Garcia (DS)

• Lampre-Merida

Diego Ulissi, Sacha Modolo, Jan Polanc, Feng Chun-kai, Marko Kump, Edward Ravasi, Mario Scirea (DS)

• Orica BikeExchange

Michael Matthews, Luka Mezgec, Carlos Verona, Magnus Cort, Jens Keukeleire, Mitchell Docker, Laurenzo Lapage (DS)

• Lotto Soudal

Andre Greipel, Thomas De Gendt, Marcel Sieberg, Jelle Van Endert, Jelle Wallays, Frederik Frison, Mario Aerts (DS)

• Team Giant-Alpecin

John Degenkolb, Koen De Kort, Tobias Ludvigsson, Ramon Sinkeldam, Martijn Tusveld, Zico Waeytens, Mattias Reck (DS)

• Trek-Segafredo

Giacomo Nizzolo, Piet Allegaert, Julien Bernard, Marco Coledan, Jacopo Mosca, Kiel Reijnen, Adriano Baffi (DS)

• CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Davide Rebellin, Alan Banaszek, Jan Hirt, Lukasz Owsian, Michal Paluta, Maciej Paterski, Gabriele Missaglia (DS)

• Gazprom-Rusvelo

Sergey Firsanov, Alexander Foliforov, Alexandr Kolobnev, Roman Maikin, Artem Nych, Egveny Shalunov, Renat Khamidulin (DS)

• Minsk Cycling Club

Stanislau Bazhkou, Oleksandr Holovash, Anton Ivashkin, Kanstantsin Klimiankou, Siarhei Papok, Yauheni Sobal, Natallia Tsylinskaya (DS)

• One Pro Cycling

Karol Domagalski, Kristian House, Hayden McCormick, Dion Smith, Steele Von Hoff, Samuel Williams, Matthew Winston (DS)

• Wilier Triestina-Southeast

Jakub Mareczko, Julen Amezqueta, Manuel Belletti, Matteo Busato, Filippo Pozzato, Eugert Zhupa, Serge Parsani (DS)

RELATED ARTICLES
Recommended