x

Abu Dhabi, UAEMonday 24 September 2018

US PGA Championship 2017: First round groups and tee times (UAE)

Tournament favourite McIlroy heads out at 9.35pm with Rahm and Fowler while Spieth is grouped with Garcia and Koepka and will start at 4.25pm.

World No 1 Dustin Johnson begins his US PGA Championship at 4.35pm alongside Jason Day and Henrik Stenson. Tannen Maury / EPA
World No 1 Dustin Johnson begins his US PGA Championship at 4.35pm alongside Jason Day and Henrik Stenson. Tannen Maury / EPA

All the groups and tee times for the first round of the US PGA Championship at Quail Hollow. All times UAE (+4 GMT).

First tee

3.20pm: Grayson Murray (USA), Rich Berberian (USA), Peter Uihlein (USA)

3.30pm: Adam Rainaud (USA), Tony Finau (USA), Fabrizio Zanotti (PAR)

3.40pm: Song Young-Han (KOR), Dave McNabb (USA), Charles Howell III (USA)

3.50pm: Kang Sung (KOR), Wesley Bryan (USA), Dylan Frittelli (RSA)

4pm: William McGirt (USA), Francesco Molinari (ITA), Jim Herman (USA)

4.10pm: Gary Woodland (USA), Andy Sullivan (ENG), Kyle Stanley (USA)

4.20pm: Rich Beem (USA), Vijay Singh (FIJ), John Daly (USA)

READ MORE:

4.30pm: Louis Oosthuizen (RSA), Danny Willett (ENG), JB Holmes (USA)

4.40pm: Thomas Pieters (BEL), Xander Schauffle (USA), Rod Pampling (AUS)

4.50pm: Thorbjorn Olesen (DEN), Brendan Steele (USA), Hudson Swafford (USA)

5pm: Cameron Smith (AUS), Bernd Wiesberger (AUT), Brandon Stone (RSA)

5.10pm: KT Kim (KOR), Greg Gregory (USA), James Hahn (USA)

5.20pm: Richard Sterne (RSA), Ryan Vermeer (USA), Chris Stroud (USA)

8.35pm: Lucas Glover (USA), Matt Dobyns (USA), Hideto Tanihara (JPN)

8.45pm: Mike Small (USA), Jason Kokrak (USA), Satoshi Kodaira (JPN)

8.55pm: Thomas Bjorn (DEN), Branden Grace (RSA), Pat Perez (USA)

9.05pm: Adam Scott (AUS), Luke Donald (ENG), Webb Simpson (USA)

9.15pm: Billy Horschel (USA), Matthew Fitzpatrick (ENG), Kim Si-Woo (KOR)

9.25pm: Jimmy Walker (USA), Phil Mickelson (USA), Jason Dufner (USA)

9.35pm: Rory McIlroy (NIR), Jon Rahm (ESP), Rickie Fowler (USA)

9.45pm: Matt Kuchar (USA), Justin Rose (ENG), Chris Kirk (USA)

9.55pm: Daniel Berger (USA), Jim Furyk (USA), Kevin Kisner (USA)

10.05pm: Ross Fisher (ENG), Rafa Cabrera Bello (ESP), Ryan Moore (USA)

10.15pm: Jhonattan Vegas (VEN), Bryson DeChambeau (USA), Jordan Smith (ENG)

10.25pm: Alex Beach (USA), Sean O'Hair (USA), Kevin Na (USA)

10.35pm: Chris Moody (USA), Luke List (USA), Jamie Lovemark (USA)

Tenth tee

3.25pm: Shane Lowry (IRE), Stuart Deane (USA), Pablo Larrazabal (ESP)

3.35pm: Alex Noren (SWE), Scott Hebert (USA), Russell Knox (SCO)

3.45pm: Hideki Matsuyana (JPN), Ernie Els (RSA), Ian Poulter (ENG)

3.55pm: Daniel Summerhays (USA), Robert Streb (USA), Chris Wood (ENG)

4.05pm: Tommy Fleetwood (ENG), Justin Thomas (USA), Patrick Reed (USA)

4.15pm: Bubba Watson (USA), Charl Schwartzel (RSA), Paul Casey (ENG)

4.25pm: Sergio Garcia (ESP), Brooks Koepka (USA), Jordan Spieth (USA)

4.35pm: Jason Day (AUS), Dustin Johnson (USA), Henrik Stenson (SWE)

4.45pm: Padraig Harrington (IRL), Keegan Bradley (USA), Davis Love III (USA)

4.55pm: Zach Johnson (USA), Lee Westwood (ENG), Charley Hoffman (USA)

5.05pm: David Lingmerth (SWE), Scott Brown (USA), Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL)

5.15pm: Scott Hend (AUS), Kenny Pigman (USA), Andrew Johnston (ENG)

5.25pm: Kelly Kraft (USA), Brian Smock (USA), Patrick Rodgers (USA)

8.30pm: David Muttitt (USA), Bud Cauley (USA), Graham DeLaet (CAN)

8.40pm: Rod Perry (USA), Yuta Ikeda (JPN), Emiliano Grillo (ARG)

8.50pm: Joost Luiten (NED), Paul Claxton (USA), Russell Henley (USA)

9pm: Patrick Cantlay (USA), Thongchai Jaidee (THA), Soren Kjeldsen (DEN)

9.10pm: Omar Uresti (USA), Yang Yong-Eun (KOR), Shaun Micheel (USA)

9.20pm: Danny Lee (NZL), Marc Leishman (AUS), Anirban Lahiri (IND)

9.30pm: An Byeong-Hun (KOR), Kevin Chappell (USA), Mackenzie Hughes (CAN)

9.40pm: Jonas Blixt (SWE), Steve Stricker (USA), Brian Harman (USA)

9.50pm: DA Points (USA), Tyrrell Hatton (ENG), Adam Hadwin (CAN)

10pm: Martin Laird (SCO), Bill Haas (USA), Graeme McDowell (NIR)

10.10pm: Wang Jeung-Hun (KOR), Alexander Levy (FRA), Jamie Broce (USA)

10.20pm: JJ Wood (USA), Ryan Fox (NZL), Li Haotong (CHN)

10.30pm: Jaysen Hansen (USA), Chez Reavie (USA), Cody Gribble (USA)

RELATED ARTICLES
Recommended