x

Abu Dhabi, UAESaturday 23 June 2018

Omega Dubai Desert Classic 2018: Groups and tee times (UAE) - Round 2

Rory McIlroy, Sergio Garcia and Henrik Stenson begin their second day challenge at 12.20pm from the first tee.

Sergio Garcia, left, and Rory McIlroy, right, will be out on the course at 12.20pm on Friday for their second round at the Omega Dubai Desert Classic. David Cannon / Getty Images
Sergio Garcia, left, and Rory McIlroy, right, will be out on the course at 12.20pm on Friday for their second round at the Omega Dubai Desert Classic. David Cannon / Getty Images

The groups and tee times for the second round of the 2018 Omega Dubai Desert Classic on Friday. Note, all times UAE.

Tee 1

7.10am Jack Singh Brar, Thomas Aiken, Ricardo Gouveia

7.20am Brandon Stone, Joakim Lagergren, Jamie Elson

7.30am Scott Hend, Jeunghun Wang, Darren Fichardt

7.40am Gregory Bourdy, Ryan Fox, Matthew Southgate

7.50am Joost Luiten, Graeme Storm, Trevor Immelman

8am Aaron Rai, Mikko Korhonen, Jorge Campillo

8.10am Phachara Khongwatmai, Mike Lorenzo-Vera, Connor Syme

8.20am Austin Connelly, Mikko Ilonen, Maximilian Kieffer

8.30am Gavin Green, Callum Shinkwin, Anthony Wall

8.40am Richie Ramsay, Jamie Donaldson, Pablo Larrazabal

8.50am Richard Bland, Gregory Havret, Nacho Elvira

11.30am Jason Norris, Haydn Porteous, Renato Paratore

11.40am Robert Rock, Carlos Pigem, Lasse Jensen

_______________

Read more:

______________

11.50am Lucas Bjerregaard, Robert Karlsson, Alexander Levy

12pm Ernie Els, Thomas Bjorn, Colin Montgomerie

12.10pm Lee Westwood, Ian Poulter, Danny Willett

12.20pm Sergio Garcia, Henrik Stenson, Rory McIlroy

12.30pm Thomas Pieters, Tommy Fleetwood, Pat Perez

12.40pm Fabrizio Zanotti, Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Chris Wood

12.50pm Stephen Gallacher, Thorbjorn Olesen, Andrew Johnston

1pm Sam Horsfield, Sean Crocker, Rayhan Thomas (Am)

1.10pm Lee Slattery, David Lipsky, Eddie Pepperell

Tee 10

7.10am Andrew Dodt, Benjamin Hebert, Ahmed Marjan

7.20am Henric Sturehed, Todd Clements (Am), Darren Clarke

7.30am Thongchai Jaidee, James Morrison, Wade Ormsby

7.40am Jordan Smith, Paul Dunne, Dylan Frittelli

7.50am Bernd Wiesberger, Rafa Cabrera Bello, Ross Fisher

8am Tyrrell Hatton, Branden Grace, Matthew Fitzpatrick

8.10am Andy Sullivan, Martin Kaymer, Louis Oosthuizen

8.20am Byeong Hun An, Hideto Tanihara, Miguel Angel Jimenez

8.30am Haotong Li, Scott Jamieson, Graeme McDowell

8.40am Soren Kjeldsen, Ashun Wu, Luke Joy

8.50am Alejandro Canizares, Nicolas Colsaerts, Jason Scrivener

11.30am Daniel Brooks, Paul Waring, Daniel Huizing

11.40am SSP Chawrasia, Shubhankar Sharma, Romain Wattel

11.50am Dean Burmester, Chris Paisley, Marcus Fraser

12pm George Coetzee, Richard Sterne, Zander Lombard

12.10pm Thomas Detry, Alexander Bjork, Marcel Siem

12.20pm Brett Rumford, Matteo Manassero, Sam Brazel

12.30pm Thomas Pieters, Tommy Fleetwood, Pat Perez

12.40pm Alvaro Quiros, Adrian Otaegui, Andres Romero

12.50pm Soomin Lee, Edoardo Molinari, Kristoffer Broberg

1pm Marc Warren, Oliver Fisher, David Horsey

1.10pm Daniel Im , Ashley Chesters, Matthieu Pavon