x Abu Dhabi, UAE Thursday 20 July 2017

Cricket World Cup match schedule UAE times

Get up to date with the different start timings for the matches in the subcontinent.

Groupings:
POOL A:
Australia, Pakistan, New Zealand, Sri Lanka, Zimbabwe, Canada, Kenya.
POOL B: India, South Africa, England, West Indies, Bangladesh, Ireland, Netherlands.

 

CRICKET WORLD CUP 2011 SCHEDULE (UAE times)

Date Match, Venue Time
Feb. 19: Bangladesh v India, Dhaka 1230
Feb. 20: New Zealand v Kenya, Chennai 0800
Feb. 20: Sri Lanka v Canada, Hambantota 1300
Feb. 21: Australia v Zimbabwe, Ahmedabad 1300
Feb. 22: England v Netherlands, Nagpur 1300
Feb. 23: Pakistan v Kenya, Hambantota 1300
Feb. 24: South Africa v West Indies, New Delhi 1300
Feb. 25: Australia v New Zealand, Nagpur 0800
Feb. 25: Bangladesh v Ireland, Dhaka 1230
Feb. 26: Sri Lanka v Pakistan, Colombo 1300
Feb. 27: India v England, Bangalore 1300
Feb. 28: Zimbabwe v Canada, Nagpur 0800
Feb. 28: West Indies v Netherlands, New Delhi 1300
March 1: Sri Lanka v Kenya, Colombo 1300
March 2: England v Ireland, Bangalore 1300
March 3: South Africa v Netherlands, Mohali 0800
March 3: Pakistan v Canada, Colombo 1300
March 4: New Zealand v Zimbabwe, Ahmedabad 0800
March 4: Bangladesh v West Indies, Dhaka 1230
March 5: Sri Lanka v Australia, Colombo 1300
March 6: England v South Africa, Chennai 0800
March 6: India v Ireland, Bangalore 1300
March 7: Kenya v Canada, New Delhi 1300
March 8: Pakistan v New Zealand, Kandy 1300
March 9: India v Netherlands, New Delhi 1300
March 10: Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe, Kandy 1300
March 11: West Indies v Ireland, Mohali 0800
March 11: Bangladesh v England, Chittagong 1230
March 12: India v South Africa, Nagpur 1300
March 13: New Zealand v Canada, Mumbai 0800
March 13: Australia v Kenya, Bangalore 1300
March 14: Bangladesh v Netherlands, Chittagong 0730
March 14: Pakistan v Zimbabwe, Kandy 1300
March 15: South Africa v Ireland, Kolkata 1300
March 16: Australia v Canada, Bangalore 1300
March 17: England v West Indies, Chennai 1300
March 18: Ireland v Netherlands, Kolkata 0800
March 18: Sri Lanka v New Zealand, Mumbai 1300
March 19: Bangladesh v South Africa, Dhaka 0730
March 19: Australia v Pakistan, Colombo 1300
March 20: Zimbabwe v Kenya, Kolkata 0800
March 20: India v West Indies, Chennai 1300
March 23: Quarter-final, Dhaka 1230
March 24: Quarter-final, Ahmedabad 1300
March 25: Quarter-final, Dhaka 1230
March 26: Quarter-final, Colombo 1300
March 29: Semi-final, Colombo 1300
March 30: Semi-final, Mohali 1300
April 2: Final, Mumbai 1300